Freetranslation.Com - Info freetranslation.com

freetranslation.com receives about 52,000 unique visitors and 55,120 (1.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $220.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $144,827.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freetranslation.com is ranked number 14,993 in the world and 0.0104% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 198.107.150.195. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - freetranslation.com

SDL International is the world's number 1 provider of free and professional language translation services for websites and documents. Translate from English to Spanish, French, German, Italian, Chinese, Dutch, Portuguese, Russian and Norwegian.
SDL is the world's number 1 provider of free and professional language translation services for websites and documents. Translate from English to Spanish, French, German, Italian, Chinese, Dutch, Portuguese, Russian and Norwegian.
How did freetranslation.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is freetranslation.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,560,000
Daily Pageviews:
55,120 (1.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,993 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0104% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.9%19.7%12206
Egypt 8.8%8.6%1632
Saudi Arabia 4.8%4.8%2529
Japan 4.1%4.1%22978
France 4.0%4.3%11482
Canada 3.7%3.6%7604
China 3.5%3.3%31424
Sudan 3.0%2.9%1358
United Kingdom 3.0%3.0%15951
Mexico 2.8%2.8%7443
Algeria 2.3%2.3%2931
Germany 2.3%2.4%24321
India 2.1%2.2%32086
Morocco 1.9%1.9%2171
Libya 1.6%1.5%1469
Italy 1.5%1.5%22285
Spain 1.4%1.3%21546
Australia 1.3%1.2%13767
Indonesia 1.0%1.0%15866
Pakistan 1.0%1.0%10282
Yemen 0.9%0.9%1431
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%8041
Qatar 0.8%0.8%4807
Venezuela 0.8%0.8%7297
Iran 0.7%0.9%32716
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%20352
Romania 0.7%0.7%11436
Peru 0.6%0.6%7516
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%12203
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%18585
Tunisia 0.6%0.6%4079
Philippines 0.6%0.6%8601
Belgium 0.6%0.6%14562
Sweden 0.6%0.7%12533
Syrian Arab Republic 0.6%0.6%2324
Colombia 0.6%0.6%9903

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freetranslation.com
99.93%99.44%1.05
api.freetranslation.com
0.33%0.42%1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush freetranslation.com
Domain:
  freetranslation.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,453
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is freetranslation.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freetranslation.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$220.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$80,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,859$124.55
Canada 1,984$13.91
France 2,370$11.14
United Kingdom 1,654$10.30
Japan 2,260$7.23
Germany 1,323$6.39
China 1,819$5.62
Saudi Arabia 2,646$5.34
Australia 661$4.98
Egypt 4,740$3.84
Italy 827$2.89
Netherlands 441$2.24
Sweden 386$2.05
Switzerland 331$2.01
India 1,213$1.94
Belgium 331$1.63
Mexico 1,543$1.50
Nigeria 496$1.30
Qatar 441$1.17
Algeria 1,268$1.14
Spain 717$0.80
Libya 827$0.73
Indonesia 551$0.68
Sudan 1,598$0.66
Syrian Arab Republic 331$0.65
Taiwan 331$0.63
Morocco 1,047$0.61
Pakistan 551$0.58
Iran 496$0.58
Philippines 331$0.54
Romania 386$0.46
Yemen 496$0.45
Colombia 331$0.44
Peru 331$0.35
Tunisia 331$0.30
Venezuela 441$0.30

How much money do freetranslation.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$38.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,142.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,897.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,740
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
202,186
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,459,926
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,955$22.42
Canada 496$3.48
Germany 384$1.85
United Kingdom 265$1.65
France 261$1.23
Saudi Arabia 556$1.12
Australia 132$1.00
China 236$0.73
Sweden 108$0.57
India 340$0.54
Italy 141$0.49
Indonesia 320$0.39
Netherlands 75$0.38
Switzerland 60$0.36
Japan 68$0.22
Belgium 40$0.20
Egypt 237$0.19
Pakistan 176$0.19
Spain 136$0.15
Mexico 139$0.13
Syrian Arab Republic 53$0.10
Taiwan 53$0.10
Romania 81$0.10
Iran 79$0.09
Yemen 79$0.07
Qatar 26$0.07
Algeria 63$0.06
Philippines 23$0.04
Peru 33$0.04
Colombia 26$0.04
Nigeria 10$0.03
Libya 17$0.01
Sudan 32$0.01
Morocco 21$0.01
Venezuela 13$0.01
Tunisia 7$0.01

How much is freetranslation.com worth?

Website Value:
$144,827.42

Where is freetranslation.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.107.150.195
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.107.150.195

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freetranslation.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4089 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

freetranslation.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

freetranslation.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Tools/Translation Engines
Foreign Languages/Multilingual Translators
√úbersetzen und Dolmetschen/Ressourcen und Tools

What sites are related to freetranslation.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-31
Domain Age:
18 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about FREETRANSLATION.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/FREETRANSLATION.COM">AboutUs: FREETRANSLATION.COM </a>




Registrant:
SDL INTERNATIONAL
Globe House
Clivemont Road
Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 7DY
UK

Domain Name: FREETRANSLATION.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Administrator, Domain ContactMiddleName email
SDL PLC
Globe House
Clivemont Rd
Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 7DY
UK
+44 1628 474 687 fax: +44 1628 410 150


Record expires on 31-Dec-2012.
Record created on 31-Dec-1998.
Database last updated on 14-Jun-2010 04:10:59 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS.DESTEK.NET 192.156.97.193
NS2.DESTEK.NET 192.156.97.61
NS.MQI.DESTEK.NET 216.38.225.2
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FREETRANSLATION.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.DESTEK.NET
Name Server: NS.MQI.DESTEK.NET
Name Server: NS2.DESTEK.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-mar-2007
Creation Date: 31-dec-1998
Expiration Date: 31-dec-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 14 Jun 2010 08:24:10 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 300 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freetranslation.com widget